Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
88
Year of Establishment:
2008-01-09
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Japanese Speaker

PCBN Cutting Tools, PCBN Insert Cutter, PCBN Inserts manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Solid CBN Insert Machine Cutting Tools Finishing/Roughing Semi Finishing Semi Cutting, CBN-A90 Hard Cubic Boron Nitride for Metal Bonds and Electroplated Tools, Ceramic Bond CBN Polishing Grinding Industrial Cubic Boron Nitride and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products CBN(Cubid Boron Nitride) Insert/Cutting Tools Solid CBN Insert Machine Cutting Tools Finishing/Roughing Semi Finishing Semi Cutting

Solid CBN Insert Machine Cutting Tools Finishing/Roughing Semi Finishing Semi Cutting

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2 Pieces US $13-25/ Piece
Port: Zhengzhou, China
Production Capacity: 1000000pieces/Year
Payment Terms: T/T
Condition: New
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Standard: GB
Customized: Customized
Application: Metal Cutting Machine, Metal Processing Machinery Parts, Metal Casting Machinery
Model Number: Wngn0804

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SBN-637
Shape
Rhombus
Certifications
ISO9001, ISO14001
Material Type
CBN Cubic Boron Nitride
Delivery Time
in General About 7 Workingdays
Thickness
4.76mm
Samples
Free Provide
The Diameter of The Inner Circle
12.7mm
Shipment
DHL.TNT.UPS.FedEx.EMS
Finishing
Hardened Steel, Hard/ Grey Cast Iron, HSS Roll. Si
Trademark
Besco
Transport Package
Carton Packing
Specification
SBN637 WNGN0804
Origin
Henan, China (Mainland)
HS Code
4102940245
PCBN inserts used  for roughing to finishing machining cast iron

Name: PCBN insert
Model number:WNGN0804
Workpiece: Cast iron high Cromo
Usage: Applied in roughing to finish gray and hard cast iron.

 
PCBN inserts are designed to deliver maximum productivity in specific applications. PCBN inserts compacts has excellent wear resistance, impact toughness, high chemical stability and heat stability, excel on cast irons, hardened steel, powder metal, hard facing alloys, HSS, and high temperature alloy. They are commonly used in the automotive, aerospace, heavy machining, die and mold, roll industry and medical industries

Feature
*Suit for roughing and low speed machining with heavy load.
*High thermal conductivity and definite impact resistance.
*Suit for rough machining of high-hardness alloy cast iron, gray cast iron, nodular cast iron and other materials.
*Longer cutting tool life and better chipping
Solid CBN Insert Machine Cutting Tools Finishing/Roughing Semi Finishing Semi Cutting

Application of PCBN inserts
Work Piece MaterialHardnessV(m/min)Ap (mm)F(mm/rev)
Gray Cast IronHB170~300100~8000.50~2.000.50~1.00
Alloyed IronHSD8015~2000.50~10.000.3~3.00
Nodular Cast IronHB22080~5000.50~5.000.30~1.50
Brake discHB19080~5000.50~4.000.50~1.00
Brake hubHB22080~2000.50~4.000.30~1.50
cast steel rollHSD60~8810~1201.00~10.000.50~1.5

Model number of PCBN insert 
SpecificationDiameter (mm)Thickness (mm)
CNGN12040412.94.76
CNGN12040812.94.76
CNGN12041212.94.76
SpecificationDiameter (mm)Thickness (mm)
WNGN08040412.74.76
WNGN08040812.74.76
WNGN08041212.74.76
SpecificationDiameter (mm)Thickness (mm)
RNGN25070025.48
RNGN2010002010
RNGN200700207.94
RNGN15070015.8757.94
RNGN12070012.77.94
RNGN12040012.74.76
RNGN0904009.5254.76

Picture of PCBN insert
Solid CBN Insert Machine Cutting Tools Finishing/Roughing Semi Finishing Semi Cutting


Solid CBN Insert Machine Cutting Tools Finishing/Roughing Semi Finishing Semi Cutting
Quality Assurance
Besco, the first company has passed and obtained 3 certificates: ISO9001 in the field and established  perfect quality control management system and strict test process.
It owns precision testing instrument from USA,Japan and so on, and this ensures each product with excellent performance and quality.
Solid CBN Insert Machine Cutting Tools Finishing/Roughing Semi Finishing Semi Cutting


Solid CBN Insert Machine Cutting Tools Finishing/Roughing Semi Finishing Semi Cutting

Company Information
Besco superabrasives CO.,Ltd is a leading and professional manufacturer of superabrasives in the world who was established in Kaifeng Economy& Technology Development Zone in 2007 and includes R&D,manufacturing, sales and service. Besco's registered capital is 3 million US dollars and Besco factory covers an area of twenty thousand square meters. After many years development, Besco has established four product lines including multinano-cystal diamond, single crystal diamond, CBN, CBN cutting tools and already masters all related core technology.
Solid CBN Insert Machine Cutting Tools Finishing/Roughing Semi Finishing Semi Cutting

FAQ

1.How about the packing?
With polyfoam inner lining and carton box in case of breaking and being out of shape.

2.What certifications do you have?
ISO9001.

3.Are you manufacture or trade company?
We are Manufacture in Kaifeng 

4.Can you produce the products as I need?
Different Dimensions and types available any size and color can customer's made.

5.Where your products are exported?
Mid East. Africa. Eastern Europe. Central America. North America. Oceania.

6. If the production have to been exported to UR. What certification do you have?
The products have all the certification, including ISO9001.

7.What is your mini order?
We can offer sample, and welcome to our factory , And about the further detail information can consult the sale person.

8.Can you offer the free sample?
Yes, we can send free CBN inserts sample for testing if you need. 
 
Our best service of high quality products, fast reply of your questions, the reasonable price, detail quotation list, and E-catalog are sincerely provide for you
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Ricky Han
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now