Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
88
Year of Establishment:
2008-01-09
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Japanese Speaker

PCBN Insert, PCD/PCBN Insert Cutte, Tungsten Carbide Brazed Tips Insert Cutter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting, Metal Processing Machinery Parts CBN Inserts CBN Cutting Tools, CBN Inserts Cutting Tools for Cast Iron Machining and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products CBN(Cubid Boron Nitride) Insert/Cutting Tools CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting
  • CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting
  • CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting
  • CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting
  • CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting
  • CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting
  • CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting

CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $10-52/ Piece
Port: Zhengzhou, China
Production Capacity: 15000000/Cts/Year
Payment Terms: T/T
Blade Type: Cutter Head
Manufacturing Process: Sintered
Application: Semi-Finishing Gray Cast Iron
Thickness: 8~12
Handle: Solid Cubic Boron Nitride
Samples: Free Provide

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Shipment
DHL.TNT.UPS.FedEx.EMS
Processing
Hardened Steel, Hard/ Grey Cast Iron, HSS Roll. Si
Certificates
ISO9001 & ISO14001
Color
Black
Trademark
Besco
Transport Package
10PCS/ Box
Specification
SBN637
Origin
Henan, China (Mainland)
HS Code
82078090

SBN637 Cutting Tool Carbide Turnning Inserts

1. Over 10 year experience
2.100% virgin material
3. Discount price for large quantity
4. Fast delivery time and suitable transportation solution
5. application: drilling in oil, gas and mining , cutting tools, dressing tools and wear parts.( for wear parts in the oil and gas industries.)

Advantages of SBN637 Cutting Tool Carbide Turnning Inserts
1.Good and stable quality;
2.Reasonable price;
3.Various dimensions are available;
4.Both blank finish and ground finish are available;
5.Fast delivery;
CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting


Application of SBN637 Cutting Tool Carbide Turnning Inserts
Work Piece MaterialHardnessV(m/min)Ap (mm)F(mm/rev)
Gray Cast IronHB170~300100~8000.50~2.000.50~1.00
Alloyed IronHSD8015~2000.50~10.000.3~3.00
Nodular Cast IronHB22080~5000.50~5.000.30~1.50
Brake discHB19080~5000.50~4.000.50~1.00
Brake hubHB22080~2000.50~4.000.30~1.50
cast steel rollHSD60~8810~1201.00~10.000.50~1.5

Model number of  SBN637 Cutting Tool Carbide Turnning Inserts
SpecificationDiameter (mm)Thickness (mm)
RNGN25070025.48
RNGN2010002010
RNGN200700207.94
RNGN15070015.8757.94
RNGN12070012.77.94
RNGN12040012.74.76
RNGN0904009.5254.76
 
SpecificationDiameter (mm)Thickness (mm)
SNGN25071625.48
SNGN2010122010
SNGN200712207.94
SNGN15071615.8757.94
SNGN12071212.77.94
SNGN12040812.74.76
SNGN0904049.5254.76
 
SpecificationDiameter (mm)Thickness (mm)
WNGN08040412.74.76
WNGN08040812.74.76
WNGN08041212.74.76

CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting


Our Services

A. Technique Advantage

*Environmental manufacturing, more professional quality testing could assure that products shall be qualified.

*New patent framework, products get more rigid

B. Competitive Advantage

*Small packing and loading more quantity

*Sample and small quantity for trial order is available

*24 hours partners action quickly

Company Information

Besco Superabrasives Co.,Ltd is a leading and professional manufacturer of superabrasives in the world who was established in Kaifeng Economy & Technology Development Zone in 2007 and includes R&D, manufacturing, sales and service. Besco's registered capital is 3 million US dollars and Besco factory covers an area of twenty thousand square meters. After several years development Besco has established three product lines including multinano-crystal diamond, single crystal diamond, CBN and already masters all related core technology.
CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting


CNC Metal Cutting Tool Indexable Inserts Diamond Turning Tool PCD/CBN Cutting

FAQ

1.How about the packing?
With polyfoam inner lining and carton box in case of breaking and being out of shape.

2.What certifications do you have?
ISO9001.

3.Are you manufacture or trade company?
We are Manufacture in Kaifeng 

4.Can you produce the products as I need?
Different Dimensions and types available any size and color can customer's made.

5.Where your products are exported?
Mid East. Africa. Eastern Europe. Central America. North America. Oceania.

6. If the production have to been exported to UR. What certification do you have?
The products have all the certification, including ISO9001.

7.What is your mini order?
We can offer sample , and welcome to our factory , And about the further detail information can consult the sale person.

8.Can you offer the free sample?
Yes, we can send free CBN inserts sample for testing if you need. 

Are you still angry about suppliers 'neglect ?

Are you worried due to the problems suppliers bring to you?
Don't hesitate, contact us, start the long-term cooperation with Besco!
 
 
Why you choose us as your qualified supplier:
 
1. For all your inquires about us or our products, we will reply you in details within 24 hours
2. We own well-trained and passional sales & after- sale services who can speak fluent English language
3. We offer OEM services. Can print your own logo on product carton and stick label.


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Helen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now