Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
88
Year of Establishment:
2008-01-09
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Japanese Speaker

PCBN Insert, CBN Cutting Blade, CBN Cutting Tool Inserts manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Solid PCBN Inserts Cutting Tools Used in Brake Disc and Brake Hub, Solid PCBN Inserts for Processing Kinds of Metals, Solid CBN Inserts PCBN Inserts PCD Inserts and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products CBN(Cubid Boron Nitride) Insert/Cutting Tools Solid PCBN Inserts Cutting Tools Used in Brake Disc and Brake Hub

Solid PCBN Inserts Cutting Tools Used in Brake Disc and Brake Hub

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2 Pieces US $10-30/ Piece
Port: Zhengzhou, China
Production Capacity: 15000000/Cts/Year
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Condition: New
Certification: ISO9001
Standard: GB
Customized: Customized
Material: CBN
Application: Metal Cutting Machine, Metal Processing Machinery Parts

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Thickness
8
Specific Use
Quenched Hardened Steel
Color
Black
Handle
Solid Cubic Boron Nitride
Certificates
ISO9001&14001
Samples
Free Provide
Name
Hot Sale CBN Cutting Tool Inserts for Processing Q
Coating
CBN (Cubic Boron Nitride)
Shipment
DHL.TNT.UPS.FedEx.EMS
Processing
Hardened Steel, Hard/ Grey Cast Iron, HSS Roll. Si
Trademark
Besco
Transport Package
10PCS/ Box
Specification
CBN Cubic Boron Nitride
Origin
Henan, China (Mainland)
HS Code
82078090
Hot sale CBN Cutting tool inserts for processing quenched hardened steel

Solid PCBN Inserts Cutting Tools Used in Brake Disc and Brake Hub
 
BESCO® manufactures a complete line of high quality polycrystalline CBN (PCBN) products for machining ferrous materials, with the best self-produced CBN micron powder, the most advanced foreign technology and the HTHP sintering process in cubic anvil press. Our compacts tool blanks and inserts are supplied in solid and WC-supported PCBN forms, Named as SBN and SCB series compacts.

Features

*Suit for roughing and low speed machining with heavy load.
*High thermal conductivity and definite impact resistance.
*Suit for rough machining of high-hardness alloy cast iron, gray cast iron, nodular cast iron and other materials.
*Longer cutting tool life and better chipping


Solid PCBN Inserts Cutting Tools Used in Brake Disc and Brake Hub

Applications


The products are designed to deliver maximum productivity in specific applications. SBN and SCB compacts has excellent wear resistance, impact toughness, high chemical stability and heat stability, excel on cast irons, hardened steel, powder metal, hard facing alloys, HSS, and high temperature alloy. They are commonly used in the automotive, aerospace, heavy machining, die and mold, roll industry and medical industries.

Solid PCBN Inserts Cutting Tools Used in Brake Disc and Brake Hub
 
Model number of  CBN Cutting tool inserts for processing quenched hardened steel
 
 
SpecificationDiameter (mm)Thickness (mm)
SNGN25071625.48
SNGN2010122010
SNGN200712207.94
SNGN15071615.8757.94
SNGN12071212.77.94
SNGN12040812.74.76
SNGN0904049.5254.76


Production Process

Solid PCBN Inserts Cutting Tools Used in Brake Disc and Brake Hub

Hot sale CBN Cutting tool inserts for processing quenched hardened steel 
 
Solid PCBN Inserts Cutting Tools Used in Brake Disc and Brake Hub

Our Services

A. Technique Advantage

*Environmental manufacturing, more professional quality testing could assure that products shall be qualified.
*New patent framework, products get more rigid

B. Competitive Advantage

*Small packing and loading more quantity
*Sample and small quantity for trial order is available
*24 hours partners action quickly


Company Information

Besco Superabrasives Co.,Ltd is a leading and professional manufacturer of superabrasives in the world who was established in Kaifeng Economy & Technology Development Zone in 2007 and includes R&D, manufacturing, sales and service. Besco's registered capital is 3 million US dollars and Besco factory covers an area of twenty thousand square meters. After several years development Besco has established three product lines including multinano-crystal diamond, single crystal diamond, CBN and already masters all related core technology.
Solid PCBN Inserts Cutting Tools Used in Brake Disc and Brake Hub

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jimmy Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now